War at Sea

war at sea β€” pre-owned

344listings

Browse 344 war at sea β€” pre-owned on eBay β€” listings updated every few minutes. All items are pre-owned and sold by eBay sellers directly.

LOT Axis and Allies War at Sea Japan Japanese miniatures Shokaku Myoko Kongo
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

LOT Axis and Allies War at Sea Japan Japanese miniatures Shokaku Myoko Kongo

Pictures are worth 10,000 words.

$140.00
+$10.00CA
phiint_74
Feedback
99.7%ExcellentΒ· 997
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | United States Lot SEE DESCRIPTION
-10%
UsedBuy It Now

Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | United States Lot SEE DESCRIPTION

X2 - 16/40 - USMC F4U-1A Corsair - Fighter (Carrier-Capable / Land-Based) - Common (new/unused). x2 - 17/40 - USS Allen M. Sumner(DD 692) - Destroyer - Common (new/unused). x3 - 20/40 - USS S-37(SS 132) - Submarine - Common (new/sealed).

$107.96$119.95-10%

You save $11.99

See listingSalinas, US
aragorn25
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 3.8k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Lot Of 27 Axis & Allies War At Sea + Bases - Planes, Subs Etc Miniatures W/Case
-5%
UsedBuy It Now

Lot Of 27 Axis & Allies War At Sea + Bases - Planes, Subs Etc Miniatures W/Case

Bulk set of pieces amazing deal for collectors who play the game alot of pieces and bases for the pieces Enjoy 27 game pieces but over 50 with the bases Bin ss

$94.99$99.99-5%

You save $5.00

+$6.00Iona, US
thrift.king007
Feedback
98.8%ExcellentΒ· 1.6k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis and Allies miniatures War at Sea USS St. Lo 31/64 BASE SET
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis and Allies miniatures War at Sea USS St. Lo 31/64 BASE SET

The Axis and Allies miniatures War at Sea USS St. Lo 31/64 BASE SET is a collectible miniature ship produced by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. This piece is part of the Axis and Allies miniatures series and is made in China. Perfect for fans of war games and marine strategy, this miniature USS St. Lo is a valuable addition to any collection of military-themed gaming pieces.

$12.65
See listingLoveland, US
callmekollect
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 430
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis and Allies War at Sea: Graf Zeppelin
UsedBuy It Now

Axis and Allies War at Sea: Graf Zeppelin

Please let me know if you have any questions!

$68.00
Free ShippingLynchburg, US
gunsandstars
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 1.9k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
3) Axis & Allies War At Sea Lot of 16 Ships / Planes with Matching Cards
UsedBuy It Now

3) Axis & Allies War At Sea Lot of 16 Ships / Planes with Matching Cards

Please see pictures for what is included.

$44.99
See listingEasley, US
dcrews1712
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 7.3k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis and Allies - War At Sea Miniatures Lot - American - 12 Ships with Cards
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis and Allies - War At Sea Miniatures Lot - American - 12 Ships with Cards

Mint with card. USS Barb x3. USS Samuel B. Roberts x 3 - (1 is a bit bent). PT Boat x2.

$25.00
See listingLees Summit, US
forge_world
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 538
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
1) Axis & Allies War At Sea Lot of 15 with Matching Cards
UsedBuy It Now

1) Axis & Allies War At Sea Lot of 15 with Matching Cards

Please see pictures for what is included.

$39.99
See listingEasley, US
dcrews1712
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 7.3k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | Ship Lot | SEE DESCRIPTION
-10%
UsedBuy It Now

Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | Ship Lot | SEE DESCRIPTION

Soviet Union. x2 - 8/40 - Proteus - Submarine - Common (new/sealed). x3 - 9/40 - Vasilissa Olga - Destroyer - Common (new/unused). x2 - 10/40 - Witte de With - Destroyer - Common (new/unused). x1 - 7/40 - Giorgios Averof - Cruiser - Rare (new/unused).

$53.95$59.95-10%

You save $6.00

See listingSalinas, US
aragorn25
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 3.8k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
WAR AT SEA & VICTORY IN THE PACIFIC - Avalon hill
LIVE BID
UsedAuction

WAR AT SEA & VICTORY IN THE PACIFIC - Avalon hill

War at Sea & Victory in the Pacific by Avalon Hill is a historical war game released in 1976, designed for players aged 12 and up. The game allows players to engage in strategic naval battles in the Pacific Theater of World War II, using miniatures and game pieces to represent various ships and tactics. With a focus on historical accuracy and strategic gameplay, this game offers an immersive experience for fans of military history and tabletop gaming. This auction is for 2 games, both Avalon hill. Both games are complete. Also included is war at sea 2. European theatre and Victory in the pacific.

$50.00
0 bids5d 6h left
Free ShippingNorth Smithfield, US
kehutc-1
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 1.0k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Sea Hurricane Mk. 1B British Fighter Axis & Allies War At Sea Base Set 13/64
UsedBuy It Now

Sea Hurricane Mk. 1B British Fighter Axis & Allies War At Sea Base Set 13/64

Mint Condition.

$4.50
See listingLees Summit, US
forge_world
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 538
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis and Allies Miniatures War at Sea USS Montpelier (CL 57) Mini and Card
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis and Allies Miniatures War at Sea USS Montpelier (CL 57) Mini and Card

This mini is from the War at Sea Starter Set 4/8 All units are used. Please see the photos for details on wear. Free shipping by USPS Ground Advantage. No returns are accepted.

$13.00
Free ShippingReston, US
ct-buynsell
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 205
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
A6M2-N "Rufe" Axis & Allies War at Sea Miniatures 29/39 with card
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

A6M2-N "Rufe" Axis & Allies War at Sea Miniatures 29/39 with card

Model as shown also includes card.

$7.99
+$5.99Kingwood, US
captainkcollectibles
Feedback
99.9%ExcellentΒ· 8.1k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis Allies War at Sea Miniatures FRENCH CARDS ONLY BEARN STRASBOURG DUNKERQUE+
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis Allies War at Sea Miniatures FRENCH CARDS ONLY BEARN STRASBOURG DUNKERQUE+

$34.99
+$6.00Marco Island, US
alicat_toys_and_more
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 4.5k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Game Design The History Production and Use of Conflict Simulation Games Strategy
UsedBuy It Now

Game Design The History Production and Use of Conflict Simulation Games Strategy

Vintage Strategy & Tactics publication titled 'Game Design: The History, Production and Use of Conflict Simulation Games'. Includes historical articles and conflict simulation game reference material. Sold as pictured.

$39.99
Free ShippingUS
shipcycle
Feedback
98.1%ExcellentΒ· 66.2k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Lot Of 8 Axis & Allies War At Sea US Naval Fleet
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Lot Of 8 Axis & Allies War At Sea US Naval Fleet

PT Boat 17/64 (w/ stat card and base). - Bagley 11/39 (w/ stat card). - S-37 20/40 (w/ stat card).

$44.95
+$6.95Carlsbad, US
papajaysemporium
Feedback
99.7%ExcellentΒ· 2.0k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
JU87B Stuka German Dive Bomber 37/64 War At Sea Axis & Allies with card
UsedBuy It Now

JU87B Stuka German Dive Bomber 37/64 War At Sea Axis & Allies with card

Used for Mediterranean, Channel and North Sea campaigns. I have multiple Axis and Allies plane auctions in progress. I will refund excess shipping charges.

$7.00
See listingRochester, US
angels-450
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 49
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
TBF Avenger Axis & Allies War at Sea Task Force #20/60 Common Torpedo Bomber
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

TBF Avenger Axis & Allies War at Sea Task Force #20/60 Common Torpedo Bomber

Check out my other listings. I can ship up to 10 minis for the same shipping fee. UK British

$10.50
+$3.00Godfrey, US
mnnorthstars93
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 991
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis And Allies War At Sea Miniature USS Lexington
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis And Allies War At Sea Miniature USS Lexington

Aircraft carrier Lexington.

$29.00
See listingFarragut, US
cacarpenter31
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 232
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | German Lot | SEE DESCRIPTION
-10%
UsedBuy It Now

Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | German Lot | SEE DESCRIPTION

X2 - 24/40 - Fi 167 Aircraft - Torpedo Bomber - Common (new/unused). x2 - 27/40 - Z32 - Destroyer - Common (new/unused).

$62.95$69.95-10%

You save $7.00

See listingSalinas, US
aragorn25
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 3.8k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Swordfish MK. II British Torpedo Bomber Axis & Allies War At Sea Base Set 14/64
UsedBuy It Now

Swordfish MK. II British Torpedo Bomber Axis & Allies War At Sea Base Set 14/64

Mint Condition.

$4.50
See listingLees Summit, US
forge_world
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 538
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Warlord Games Black Seas Master & Commander Starter Set Unpainted MPN 791510001
UsedBuy It Now

Warlord Games Black Seas Master & Commander Starter Set Unpainted MPN 791510001

Unused but plastic wrap removed

$69.99
Free ShippingAuburn, US
dsmithgames
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 152
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | France Lot | SEE DESCRIPTION
-10%
UsedBuy It Now

Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Condition Zebra | France Lot | SEE DESCRIPTION

X3 - 3/40 - D-520 - Fighter (Carrier-Capable / Land-Based) - Common (new/unused). x3 - 6/40 - V-156F Vindicator - Patrol Bomber (Land-Based / Floatplane) - Common (new/unused).

$71.95$79.95-10%

You save $8.00

See listingSalinas, US
aragorn25
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 3.8k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Flank Speed | Complete Set of 40+41=81 Total *READ*
-10%
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Flank Speed | Complete Set of 40+41=81 Total *READ*

Axis & Allies | War at Sea | Flank Speed Complete Set of 40 + 41 = 81 Total with cards. x2 - 10/40 - SB2C Helldiver (Dive Bomber) - Common. SOVIET UNION. TOTAL = 81 units with cards. All components are new/sealed or new/unused.

$449.96$499.95-10%

You save $49.99

See listingSalinas, US
aragorn25
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 3.8k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies: War at Sea - Yamashiro
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis & Allies: War at Sea - Yamashiro

Since it’s going to take us months (if not years!).

$39.94
+$5.00Wilmington, US
capefeargames
Feedback
99.9%ExcellentΒ· 59.4k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
USS St. Lo Carrier Ship CVE 63 No. 31/64 Axis & Allies Escort Carrier Card #10
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

USS St. Lo Carrier Ship CVE 63 No. 31/64 Axis & Allies Escort Carrier Card #10

You are bidding on a USS St. Lo Carrier Ship CVE 63 No. 31/64 Axis & Allies Escort Carrier Card #10 2/2. Shipping will be 5.95. I only ship to the continental United States.

$8.95
+$5.95Winder, US
vgocontu
Feedback
99.9%ExcellentΒ· 4.8k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Lot Of 47 Axis & Allies War At Sea - USA - See description for breakdown
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Lot Of 47 Axis & Allies War At Sea - USA - See description for breakdown

Lot and miniature breakdown below. USS salt lake 1. TBF-1 Avenger 2 1 w/o card - 3 total miniatures. USS Intrepid 1 no card. USS Hoel 1 no card. USS Fletcher 1 no card. SBD dauntless 2. F4F wildcat 3.

$425.00
See listingMinneapolis, US
sea_flah
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 33
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
2) Axis & Allies War At Sea Lot of 11 Ships with Matching Cards
UsedBuy It Now

2) Axis & Allies War At Sea Lot of 11 Ships with Matching Cards

Please see pictures for what is included.

$34.99
See listingEasley, US
dcrews1712
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 7.3k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Der Kriegspielers Minifleet 7501 Naval Miniature Metal Ship Model Custom Cast
TOP
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Der Kriegspielers Minifleet 7501 Naval Miniature Metal Ship Model Custom Cast

Model: Minifleet. Set Number: 7501. Scale: Miniature. Manufacturer: Custom Cast, Inc.

$19.90
Free ShippingCumming, US
thegrailclubcollectiblesTOP
Feedback
99.9%ExcellentΒ· 2.1k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis and Allies War at Sea HMS Ajax 6/64 BASE SET with card
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis and Allies War at Sea HMS Ajax 6/64 BASE SET with card

UnusedHMS Ajax from the Axis and Allies War at Sea base set including card. Take a look at the pictures for an idea of the details. I really appreciate it.

$5.00
+$4.95Chicago, US
bpccox
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 96
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Sole Mates White Quad Roller Skates Pink Wheels & Laces - Good Condition
UsedBuy It Now

Sole Mates White Quad Roller Skates Pink Wheels & Laces - Good Condition

Hit the rink or cruise outdoors in these classic Sole Mates quad skates, featuring bright pink wheels and laces for a standout look. Perfect for beginners or casual skaters seeking style and comfort at a great value.

$21.86
+$12.00Orlando, US
fidemasterdavid
Feedback
98.0%ExcellentΒ· 323
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
(4 pc.)Wizards of the Coast Axis and Allies D-Day Board Game Figurines,See Below
-30%
UsedBuy It Now

(4 pc.)Wizards of the Coast Axis and Allies D-Day Board Game Figurines,See Below

It’s the morning of June 6, 1944. Set to breach those defenses are the Allies: the United Kingdom, Canada, and the United States. S. 11,"Screaming Eagle".

$3.49$4.99-30%

You save $1.50

See listingAsheville, US
real_deal_neal
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 3.0k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Camicia Nere Nera Axis & Allies War At Sea Surface Action #30/40 Italian DD
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Camicia Nere Nera Axis & Allies War At Sea Surface Action #30/40 Italian DD

Be sure to check out my other listings, you can get up to 10 minis shipped for the same cost as shipping just this listing.

$5.75
+$3.00Edwardsville, US
mnnorthstars93
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 991
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Halifax GR Mk. V Axis & Allies War at Sea Task Force #10/60 Uncommon Patrol Bomb
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Halifax GR Mk. V Axis & Allies War at Sea Task Force #10/60 Uncommon Patrol Bomb

Be sure to check out my other listings, you can get up to 10 minis shipped for the same cost as shipping just this listing.

$7.40
+$3.00Edwardsville, US
mnnorthstars93
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 991
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis Allies War at Sea SURFACE ACTION Rheinubung Bismarck 26/40 with card
UsedBuy It Now

Axis Allies War at Sea SURFACE ACTION Rheinubung Bismarck 26/40 with card

Please let me know if you have any questions!

$40.00
Free ShippingLynchburg, US
gunsandstars
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 1.9k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
T27 Axis & Allies War At Sea Flank Speed #15/40 T 27 Common German Destroyer
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

T27 Axis & Allies War At Sea Flank Speed #15/40 T 27 Common German Destroyer

Be sure to check out my other listings, you can get up to 10 minis shipped for the same cost as shipping just this listing.

$4.25
+$3.00Godfrey, US
mnnorthstars93
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 991
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis & Allies: War at Sea - France - French Navy Lot (6 models, 5 Cards)
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis & Allies: War at Sea - France - French Navy Lot (6 models, 5 Cards)

These pre-painted models are loose and in good condition. One Le Terrible model is missing its card.

$24.99
Free ShippingWilmington, US
capefeargames
Feedback
99.9%ExcellentΒ· 59.4k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis Allies War at Sea CUSTOM BASE SET HMAS Canberra 1/64 w card
UsedBuy It Now

Axis Allies War at Sea CUSTOM BASE SET HMAS Canberra 1/64 w card

Comes with card and boat. Minor scuffs from use. Smoke free home.

$17.10
+$7.00Woodbridge, US
sasti_4121
Feedback
99.9%ExcellentΒ· 4.4k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Axis and Allies D-Day Set American Lockheed P-38G Lightning 20/45 with Card (B)
UsedBuy It NowBest Offer

Axis and Allies D-Day Set American Lockheed P-38G Lightning 20/45 with Card (B)

See photos.

$23.95
+$5.55Carlsbad, US
papajaysemporium
Feedback
99.7%ExcellentΒ· 2.0k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’
Vintage Command At Sea Meta History 3 Naval Battle Game
UsedBuy It Now

Vintage Command At Sea Meta History 3 Naval Battle Game

Pre-owned in good condition, looks complete.

$21.99
Free ShippingLynnwood, US
m60driver
Feedback
100.0%ExcellentΒ· 6.1k
View on eBayOpen listing β†’